Headlines
More Headlines
Photo Galleries

Scoreboard

Thu, Sep 03
Cancelled
Dominican (N.Y.)
Thu, Sep 03
Final
at Saint Rose W, 1-0
Sat, Sep 05
Final
vs. Stonehill L, 3-0
@ Georgian Court
Sat, Sep 05
Final
at Le Moyne L, 2-0
Sat, Sep 05
Final
vs. Le Moyne L, 3-0
@ Georgian Court
Sat, Sep 05
Final
at New Haven L, 3-1
Sun, Sep 06
Final
vs. Caldwell L, 3-0
@ Georgian Court
Sun, Sep 06
Final
at Assumption L, 5-1
Sun, Sep 06
Final
at Georgian Court L, 3-1
2015 GCU Lions Invitational
Tue, Sep 08
Final - 2OT
Saint Anselm T, 2-2
Tue, Sep 08
Final
at Dominican (N.Y.) W, 3-1
23-25, 25-21, 17-25, 19-25
Wed, Sep 09
Final - OT
Pace L, 3-2
Wed, Sep 09
Final - 2OT
at American Int'l L, 1-0
Sat, Sep 12
Final
Franklin Pierce L, 1-0
Sat, Sep 12
Final
vs. Cheyney W, 3-0
@ Goldey-Beacom
Sat, Sep 12
Final
Caldwell W, 4-1
Sat, Sep 12
Final
at Goldey-Beacom L, 3-2
Sat, Sep 12
Postponed
at American Int'l
Mon, Sep 14
Final
at Nyack W, 3-0
Tue, Sep 15
Final
at Le Moyne W, 1-0
Tue, Sep 15
Final
at Philadelphia U. L, 2-0
Wed, Sep 16
Final
Southern N.H. W, 2-0
Thu, Sep 17
Final
at Felician W, 3-2
Sat, Sep 19
Final
Roberts Wesleyan L, 3-2
Sat, Sep 19
Final
Nyack W, 8-0
Sat, Sep 19
Final
Bloomfield L, 3-0
Sat, Sep 19
Final - 2OT
St. Thomas Aquinas W, 3-2
Sat, Sep 19
Final
at Bridgeport L, 1-0
Tue, Sep 22
Final
at Pace L, 3-1
Wed, Sep 23
Final - PS Away
Dowling W, 3-2
Fri, Sep 25
Final
Daemen W, 2-0
Fri, Sep 25
Final
Daemen W, 3-1
Sat, Sep 26
Final
Daemen L, 3-0
Mercy Tri-Match
Sat, Sep 26
Final
Newberry W, 3-2
Sun, Sep 27
Final
Roberts Wesleyan W, 3-2
Sun, Sep 27
Final
Roberts Wesleyan L, 2-1
Tue, Sep 29
Final
at Dowling L, 3-0
Wed, Sep 30
Final
Bloomfield L, 2-1
Wed, Sep 30
Final
at Bridgeport L, 2-0
Wed, Sep 30
Final
at Kutztown L, 3-0
Thu, Oct 01
Final
at Bridgeport L, 3-0
Sat, Oct 03
Final
at Dist. Columbia L, 2-1
Sat, Oct 03
Final - 2OT
Saint Rose T, 2-2
Sun, Oct 04
Final
at Saint Anselm L, 4-0
Tue, Oct 06
Final
Queens (N.Y.) W, 3-0
Wed, Oct 07
Final
at NYIT W, 3-1
Wed, Oct 07
Final - OT
at NYIT L, 3-2
Wed, Oct 07
Final
at St. Thomas Aquinas W, 4-0
Thu, Oct 08
Final
at Molloy L, 3-0
Sat, Oct 10
Final - OT
St. Thomas Aquinas W, 2-1
Sat, Oct 10
Final - 2OT
St. Thomas Aquinas T, 1-1
Sat, Oct 10
Final
vs. Saint Rose L, 3-0
@ Assumption
Sat, Oct 10
Final
at Assumption L, 3-1
Sun, Oct 11
Final - OT
St. Michael's W, 4-3
Mon, Oct 12
Final
at American Int'l L, 1-0
Tue, Oct 13
Final
at Southern Conn. St. L, 3-1
Thu, Oct 15
Final
at Adelphi L, 5-0
Thu, Oct 15
Final
LIU Post L, 3-0
Sat, Oct 17
Final
at NYIT L, 3-0
Camper Reunion
Sat, Oct 17
Final
at LIU Post L, 1-0
Sat, Oct 17
Final
vs. Stonehill L, 3-0
@ NYIT
Sat, Oct 17
Final
at LIU Post L, 6-1
Sun, Oct 18
Final
at Newberry L, 2-0
Tue, Oct 20
Final
at New Rochelle W, 3-0
Wed, Oct 21
Final
at Southern Conn. St. L, 5-1
Wed, Oct 21
Final
at Dowling W, 2-0
Wed, Oct 21
Final
at Dowling W, 2-0
Sat, Oct 24
Final
Queens (N.Y.) W, 2-0
Sat, Oct 24
Final
at Roberts Wesleyan L, 3-0
Sat, Oct 24
Final
Queens (N.Y.) L, 1-0
Sun, Oct 25
Final
at Daemen L, 3-0
Tue, Oct 27
Final
Dowling L, 3-0
Wed, Oct 28
Final
at Dowling L, 5-0
Thu, Oct 29
Final
Bridgeport L, 3-1
Sat, Oct 31
Final
Molloy W, 4-1
Sat, Oct 31
Final
Molloy W, 4-1
Sat, Oct 31
Final
at American Int'l L, 2-1
Tue, Nov 03
Final
at Queens (N.Y.) L, 3-0
Thu, Nov 05
Final
at Bridgeport L, 2-0
ECC Semifinals
Thu, Nov 05
Final
Molloy W, 3-2
Mon, Nov 09
Final
NYIT L, 3-0
Thu, Nov 12
Final
at LIU Post L, 3-0
Fri, Nov 13
Final - PK Away
vs. Pace T, 0-0
@ Waterbury, Conn. (Post University) Mercy Advances 3-1 on PKs
Fri, Nov 13
Final
Berkeley (NY) W, 85-80
Fri, Nov 13
Final
at Wilmington (Del.) L, 73-55
CACC-ECC CONFERENCE CHALLENGE
Sat, Nov 14
Final
vs. Bloomfield L, 78-49
@ Wilmington, Del.
Sun, Nov 15
Final
vs. Post L, 2-0
@ LaMoy Field - Waterbury, Conn. ECAC Championship Game
Wed, Nov 18
Final
Nyack L, 58-50
Sat, Nov 21
Final
at Dominican (N.Y.) L, 75-54
3rd Annual Regina Rivera Memorial Tournament
Sat, Nov 21
Final
Wilmington (Del.) L, 85-79
Sun, Nov 22
Final
vs. Felician W, 59-51
@ Orangeburg, N.Y.
Tue, Nov 24
Final
P.R.-Bayamon L, 68-49
Wed, Dec 02
Final
at LIU Post L, 63-55
Wed, Dec 02
Final
at Norfolk St. L, 71-65
Sat, Dec 05
Final
Chestnut Hill W, 77-66
Sat, Dec 05
Final
at LIU Post L, 71-63
Wed, Dec 09
Final
Molloy L, 69-40
Wed, Dec 09
Final
Molloy L, 77-76
Sat, Dec 12
Final
Queens (N.Y.) L, 66-53
Sat, Dec 12
Final
Queens (N.Y.) W, 74-70
Sat, Dec 19
Final
at NYIT L, 75-55
Sat, Dec 19
Final
at NYIT W, 84-70
Mon, Jan 04
Final
at Nyack W, 66-51
Mon, Jan 04
Final
Georgian Court W, 73-72
Fri, Jan 08
Final
at Roberts Wesleyan L, 74-48
Fri, Jan 08
Final
at Roberts Wesleyan L, 72-65
Sat, Jan 09
Final
at Daemen W, 70-69
Sat, Jan 09
Final
at Daemen L, 94-81
Tue, Jan 12
Final
St. Thomas Aquinas L, 64-52
Tue, Jan 12
Final
St. Thomas Aquinas L, 88-67
Thu, Jan 14
Final
at Felician L, 75-66
Sat, Jan 16
Final
at Dist. Columbia W, 94-84
Sat, Jan 16
Final
at Dist. Columbia L, 69-46
Wed, Jan 20
Final
Dowling W, 84-76
at Westchester County Center (White Plains, N.Y.)
Wed, Jan 20
Final
Dowling W, 96-86
at Westchester County Center (White Plains, N.Y.)
Wed, Jan 27
Final
at Molloy W, 57-54
Wed, Jan 27
Final
at Molloy L, 96-81
Sat, Jan 30
Final
at Queens (N.Y.) W, 82-66
Coaches vs. Cancer
Sat, Jan 30
Final
at Queens (N.Y.) L, 59-41
Coaches vs. Cancer
Wed, Feb 03
Final
LIU Post L, 67-32
at Westchester County Center (White Plains, N.Y.)
Wed, Feb 03
Final
LIU Post W, 67-65
at Westchester County Center (White Plains, N.Y.)
Sat, Feb 06
Final
NYIT L, 73-40
Tue, Feb 09
5:30 PM
at Mansfield
Tue, Feb 09
7:00 PM
SUNY Delhi
Thu, Feb 11
5:00 PM
Roberts Wesleyan
Thu, Feb 11
7:00 PM
Roberts Wesleyan
Sat, Feb 13
12:00 PM
Daemen
Play 4Kay Pink Day
Sat, Feb 13
12:00 PM
at Lincoln Memorial
Sat, Feb 13
2:30 PM
Daemen
Tue, Feb 16
6:00 PM
at St. Thomas Aquinas
Tue, Feb 16
8:00 PM
at St. Thomas Aquinas
Thu, Feb 18
5:30 PM
Dist. Columbia
at Westchester County Center (White Plains, N.Y.)
Thu, Feb 18
7:30 PM
Dist. Columbia
at Westchester County Center (White Plains, N.Y.)
Fri, Feb 19
10:00 AM
vs. Slippery Rock
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Fri, Feb 19
2:00 PM
vs. Shippensburg
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Sat, Feb 20
11:00 AM
at Francis Marion
Sat, Feb 20
1:00 PM
American International
Sat, Feb 20
5:00 PM
vs. Hillsdale
@ Florence, S.C.
Sun, Feb 21
10:00 AM
vs. Fairmont St.
@ Florence, SC
Sun, Feb 21
12:00 PM
at Francis Marion
Mon, Feb 22
5:00 PM
at Bridgeport
Mon, Feb 22
7:00 PM
at Bridgeport
Tue, Feb 23
3:00 PM
Georgian Court
Wed, Feb 24
5:00 PM
at Dowling
Wed, Feb 24
7:00 PM
at Dowling
Thu, Feb 25
6:00 PM
vs. Stonehill
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Fri, Feb 26
10:00 AM
vs. Franklin Pierce
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Ripken Experience)
Fri, Feb 26
1:00 PM
vs. Franklin Pierce
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Ripken Experience)
Sat, Feb 27
10:00 AM
vs. Merrimack
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Sat, Feb 27
12:00 PM
Bridgeport
Sat, Feb 27
1:00 PM
Lake Erie
Sat, Feb 27
2:30 PM
Bridgeport
Sat, Feb 27
3:00 PM
Holy Family
Sun, Feb 28
9:00 AM
vs. Southern N.H.
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Fri, Mar 04
3:00 PM
at Saint Rose
Sat, Mar 05
1:00 PM
Merrimack
Sat, Mar 05
1:00 PM
at Virginia St.
Sat, Mar 05
4:00 PM
at Virginia St.
Sun, Mar 06
12:00 PM
at Virginia St.
Tue, Mar 08
3:00 PM
Pace
Wed, Mar 09
3:00 PM
Dominican (N.Y.)
Thu, Mar 10
3:00 PM
at Pace
Fri, Mar 11
9:00 AM
vs. Pace
@ Clermont, Fla.
Fri, Mar 11
11:00 AM
vs. American Int'l
@ NTC - Clermont, Fla.
Sat, Mar 12
12:00 PM
at Merrimack
Sat, Mar 12
1:00 PM
at St. Thomas Aquinas
Wounded Warrior Project Day
Sat, Mar 12
1:00 PM
vs. Cedarville
@ Clermont, Fla.
Sat, Mar 12
1:00 PM
Chestnut Hill
Sat, Mar 12
3:00 PM
vs. Pitt.-Johnstown
@ Clermont, Fla.
Sat, Mar 12
3:30 PM
at Merrimack
Sun, Mar 13
9:00 AM
vs. Wayne St. (Mich.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Sun, Mar 13
1:00 PM
vs. Minn. St. Moorhead
@ Clermont, Fla.
Tue, Mar 15
3:00 PM
Chestnut Hill
Wed, Mar 16
3:00 PM
Bloomfield
Thu, Mar 17
3:00 PM
Nyack
Dobbs Ferry, NY
Fri, Mar 18
3:00 PM
Philadelphia U.
Sat, Mar 19
1:00 PM
Dowling
Sun, Mar 20
12:00 PM
at Post
Sun, Mar 20
12:00 PM
American Int'l
Sun, Mar 20
2:00 PM
at Post
Sun, Mar 20
3:00 PM
American Int'l
Tue, Mar 22
2:30 PM
at Bridgeport
Tue, Mar 22
4:30 PM
at Bridgeport
Tue, Mar 22
7:30 PM
at Tampa
Thu, Mar 24
2:30 PM
at Queens (N.Y.)
Thu, Mar 24
3:00 PM
St. Thomas Aquinas
Thu, Mar 24
4:00 PM
at Florida Tech
Thu, Mar 24
4:30 PM
at Queens (N.Y.)
Fri, Mar 25
2:30 PM
Chestnut Hill
Fri, Mar 25
4:30 PM
Chestnut Hill
Sat, Mar 26
12:00 PM
at St. Thomas Aquinas
Sat, Mar 26
1:00 PM
Dist. Columbia
Sat, Mar 26
2:30 PM
at Molloy
Sat, Mar 26
3:00 PM
at St. Thomas Aquinas
Sat, Mar 26
4:30 PM
at Molloy
Mon, Mar 28
2:30 PM
at Bloomfield
Mon, Mar 28
3:00 PM
St. Thomas Aquinas
Mon, Mar 28
4:30 PM
at Bloomfield
Tue, Mar 29
2:30 PM
Saint Rose
Tue, Mar 29
3:00 PM
St. Thomas Aquinas
Tue, Mar 29
4:30 PM
Saint Rose
Wed, Mar 30
2:30 PM
Dowling
Wed, Mar 30
3:00 PM
Queens (N.Y.)
Wed, Mar 30
4:30 PM
Dowling
Thu, Mar 31
3:00 PM
at Bridgeport
Fri, Apr 01
1:00 PM
Bridgeport
Fri, Apr 01
2:30 PM
at Goldey-Beacom
Fri, Apr 01
4:15 PM
at Goldey-Beacom
Sat, Apr 02
12:00 PM
at St. Thomas Aquinas
Sat, Apr 02
12:00 PM
Bridgeport
Sat, Apr 02
1:00 PM
at Dowling
Sat, Apr 02
1:00 PM
at Roberts Wesleyan
Sat, Apr 02
2:00 PM
at St. Thomas Aquinas
Sat, Apr 02
3:00 PM
Bridgeport
Sun, Apr 03
12:00 PM
NYIT
Sun, Apr 03
2:00 PM
NYIT
Tue, Apr 05
3:00 PM
at LIU Post
Tue, Apr 05
3:00 PM
Dominican (N.Y.)
Tue, Apr 05
5:00 PM
at LIU Post
Thu, Apr 07
2:30 PM
at Nyack
Thu, Apr 07
3:00 PM
at Bloomfield
Thu, Apr 07
4:00 PM
Dist. Columbia
Thu, Apr 07
4:30 PM
at Nyack
Fri, Apr 08
12:00 PM
Felician
Fri, Apr 08
3:00 PM
Felician
Sat, Apr 09
12:00 PM
Bridgeport
Sat, Apr 09
2:00 PM
Bridgeport
Sat, Apr 09
3:00 PM
at Molloy
Sun, Apr 10
12:00 PM
Queens (N.Y.)
Sun, Apr 10
2:00 PM
Queens (N.Y.)
Mon, Apr 11
2:30 PM
at Felician
Mon, Apr 11
4:30 PM
at Felician
Wed, Apr 13
2:30 PM
Molloy
Wed, Apr 13
4:00 PM
Bridgeport
Wed, Apr 13
4:30 PM
Molloy
Fri, Apr 15
3:00 PM
Dowling
Sat, Apr 16
12:00 PM
at Dowling
Sat, Apr 16
12:00 PM
at NYIT
Sat, Apr 16
12:30 PM
at Dowling
Sat, Apr 16
2:30 PM
at Dowling
Sat, Apr 16
3:00 PM
at Roberts Wesleyan
Sat, Apr 16
3:00 PM
at Dowling
Sun, Apr 17
12:00 PM
Dowling
Sun, Apr 17
1:00 PM
St. Thomas Aquinas
Sun, Apr 17
3:00 PM
St. Thomas Aquinas
Tue, Apr 19
2:30 PM
at NYIT
Tue, Apr 19
4:30 PM
at NYIT
Wed, Apr 20
4:00 PM
at Georgian Court
Fri, Apr 22
3:00 PM
Molloy
Sat, Apr 23
12:00 PM
at Molloy
Sat, Apr 23
1:00 PM
Molloy
Sat, Apr 23
1:00 PM
LIU Post
Sat, Apr 23
1:00 PM
at LIU Post
Sat, Apr 23
3:00 PM
LIU Post
Sat, Apr 23
3:00 PM
at Molloy
Sun, Apr 24
12:00 PM
Molloy
Wed, Apr 27
3:00 PM
at Caldwell
Wed, Apr 27
3:00 PM
at Nyack
Provident Bank Park
Fri, Apr 29
3:00 PM
at Queens (N.Y.)
Sat, Apr 30
11:00 AM
at LIU Post
Sat, Apr 30
12:00 PM
Queens (N.Y.)
Sat, Apr 30
1:00 PM
Seton Hill
Sat, Apr 30
3:00 PM
Queens (N.Y.)
Sun, May 01
12:00 PM
at Queens (N.Y.)
Fri, May 06
3:00 PM
at LIU Post
Sat, May 07
12:00 PM
LIU Post
Sat, May 07
3:00 PM
LIU Post
Sun, May 08
12:00 PM
at LIU Post
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Standings

Baseball
  • Baseball
  • Men's Basketball
  • Men's Lacrosse
  • Men's Soccer
  • Softball
  • Women's Basketball
  • Women's Lacrosse
  • Women's Soccer
  • Women's Volleyball

ECC Standings

College ECC Overall
Bridgeport 0-0 0-0
Dowling 0-0 0-0
LIU Post 0-0 0-0
Mercy 0-0 0-0
Molloy 0-0 0-0
Queens (N.Y.) 0-0 0-0
St. Thomas Aquinas 0-0 0-0